PRIVACY POLICY | 76th JUAN MUGUERZA CROSS-COUNTRY RACE | ELGOIBAR | GIPUZKOA

menu-icon
76th Juan Muguerza Cross-Country Race Privacy Policy 76th Juan Muguerza Cross-Country Race Privacy Policy
76th Juan Muguerza Cross-Country Race Logo

PRIVACY POLICY

This legal notice regulates the use of the Internet portal service http://www.mintxeta.com (and its content) of Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea with registered office at c / Zona Deportiva Mintxeta Postal Code 120 20870 Elgoibar (Gipuzkoa) with CIF G-20530390

 

Legislation

In general, the relations between Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea with the Users of its telematic services, present on the web, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and submit expressly to the Courts and Tribunals of Bilbao to resolve any dispute that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

 

Content and use

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea .

The owner of the website does not identify with the opinions expressed in it by its partners Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate on its website without prior notice, and may change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located on their servers.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, its graphic design and codes are owned by Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea and, therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity is prohibited. that can be done with the contents of their web pages or even quoting the sources, unless written consent to Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea . All trade names, brands or distinctive signs of any kind contained in the web pages of the Company are the property of their owners and are protected by law.

 

Links

The presence of links on the web pages of www.mintxeta.com is for informational purposes only and in no case supposes suggestion, invitation or recommendation on the same.

 

Confidentiality and data protection

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, Mintxeta Athletismo Taldea informs the User of the existence of an automated data file of character personnel created by and for Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea and under their responsibility, in order to perform the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the work of information. You give your express consent for the inclusion of your data in the mentioned file and the submission of information of Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea . At the time of acceptance of these general conditions, Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea will require the User to collect essential data for the provision of their services.

 

Registration of files and forms

The completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions in which personal data are requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration will be incorporated into a file owned by Mintxeta Athletismo Taldea and address at c/ Zona Deportiva Mintxeta, 120 20870 Elgoibar (Gipuzkoa) with CIF G-20530390, having implemented the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of development of the LOPD.

 

Accuracy and accuracy of the data provided

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating himself from any liability in this respect to Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea . Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. Mintxeta Athletics Taldea does not answer for the veracity of the information that is not of own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, reason why neither assumes any responsibility as for hypothetical damages that could be originated by the use of said information. Mintxeta Athletismo Taldea reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to such information. Mintxeta Athletismo Taldea is held responsible for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by Mintxeta Athletismo Taldea provided that come from sources other than Mintxeta Athletismo Taldea .

 

Cookies

No cookies are used.

 

Purposes

The purposes of the Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the information tasks.

 

Minors

In the event that some of our services are aimed specifically at minors, Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea will request the agreement of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the treatment automated data.

 

Transfer of data to third parties

Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea no realizará cesión de datos de los usuarios a terceros.

 

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the Internet address mintxeta@mintxeta.com or by ordinary mail: directed to Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea, Ref. LOPD, c/ Zona Deportiva Mintxeta, 120 20870 Elgoibar (Gipuzkoa) . To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your personality against Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea by sending Photocopy of National Identity Document or any other valid means in Law.

 

Security measures

Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea has adopted the security levels of protection of the Personal Data legally required, and seeks to install those other means and additional technical measures at their disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided to Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea . Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea will not be liable for any damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the control of Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea ; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as of damages that may be caused by third parties people through illegitimate interference beyond the control of Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea . Nevertheless, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

 

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof by Mintxeta Atletismo Taldea in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Policy. Personal data protection. Certain services provided on the Portal may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.